Public High School Graduation dates

Due to COVID-19 Graduation Ceremony information will not be listed. Please check with the School District for their plans.

District and School

Date

Time

Location

Ceres      

Whitmore Charter High

 

6 p.m.

 

Whitmore Charter Middle

 

6 p.m.

 

Argus/Endeavor

 

7:30 p.m.

 

Chavez Jr. High

 

6 p.m.

 

Mae Hensley Jr. High

 

7:30 p.m.

 

Blaker-Kinser Jr. High

 

6 p.m.

 

Ceres High

 

7:30 p.m.

 

Central Valley High

 

7:30 p.m.

 

Chatom District

 

 

Mountain View Middle

 

 

 

Denair District 

 

 

 

Denair Charter Academy

 

7 p.m.

 

Denair Middle

 

7 p.m.

 

Denair High

 

7:30 p.m.

 

Empire District

 

 

 

Glick Middle

 

5 p.m. 

 

Gratton District

 

 

 

Gratton

 

7 p.m.

 

Hart-Ransom District

 

 

 

Hart-Ransom Charter

 

7 p.m.

 

Hart-Ransom Elementary

 

7 p.m.

 

Hickman District

 

 

 

Hickman Charter

 

6:30 p.m.

 

 

Hickman Middle

 

7 p.m.

 

Hughson District

 

 

 

Billy Joe Dickens

 

7:00 p.m.

 

Ross Middle School

 

7 p.m.

 

Hughson High

 

7:00 p.m.

 

Keyes District

 

 

 

Keyes To Learning Charter

 

6 p.m.

 

Spratling Middle

 

7 p.m.

 

Knights Ferry District

 

 

 

Knights Ferry

 

7 p.m.

 

Modesto City Schools

 

 

 

Mark Twain

 

5:30 p.m.

 

Elliott Alternative

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Beyer High

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Roosevelt

 

5 pm.

 

Hanshaw

 

5 p.m.

 

La Loma

 

5 p.m.

 

Enochs High

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Downey High

 

7:30 p.m.

 

Gregori High

 

7 p.m.

 

Johansen High

 

7 p.m.

 

Davis High

 

7:30 p.m.

 

Modesto High

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Newman C.L. District

 

 

 

Alternative Education

 

10 a.m.

 

Yolo Middle

 

6 p.m.

 

Orestimba High

 

7 p.m.

 

Oakdale District

 

 

 

Oakdale Charter

 

5 p.m.

 

Alternative Education

 

7 p.m.

 

Oakdale Junior High

 

7 p.m.

 

Oakdale High

 

7 p.m.

 

Paradise District

 

 

 

Paradise 8th Grade

 

7 p.m.

 

Patterson District

 

 

 

Walnut Grove Middle School

 

6 p.m.

 

Creekside Middle School

 

7 p.m.

 

Del Puerto High School

 

6 p.m.

 

Patterson High School

 

8 p.m.

 

Open Valley Ind. Study

 

4:30 p.m.

 

Riverbank District

 

 

 

Cardozo Middle

 

7 p.m.

 

Riverbank Language Academy

 

6 pm.

 

Adelante High

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Riverbank High

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Roberts Ferry District

 

 

 

Roberts Ferry

 

6 p.m.

 

Salida District

 

 

 

Salida Middle

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Shiloh District

 

 

 

Shiloh

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Stanislaus District

 

 

 

Prescott Junior High

 

11 a.m.

 

Stanislaus COE

 

 

 

PACE

 

6 p.m.

 

Come Back Kids

 

6 p.m.

 

Valley Charter High School

 

6 p.m.

 

JFK High School & Transition

 

9:30 a.m.

 

Stan County Institute of Learning

 

6 p.m.

 

John B. Allard School

 

6 p.m.

 

Sylvan District

 

 

 

Savage Middle

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Somerset Middle

 

6:30 p.m.

 

Ustach Middle

 

6 p.m.

 

Turlock District

 

 

 

On-Track

 

11:00 a .m.

 

Turlock Adult

 

7:00 p.m.

 

Dutcher

 

4 p.m.

 

eCademy 12th

 

5:30 p.m.

 

Roselawn High

 

6:30 p.m.

 

eCademy 8th

 

11 a.m.

 

Pitman High

 

7 p.m.

 

Turlock Jr. High

 

2 p.m./4 p.m.

 

Turlock High School

 

7 p.m.

 

Valley Home District

 

 

 

Valley Home School

 

7 p.m.

 

Waterford District

 

 

 

Connecting Waters (8th)

 

7 p.m.

 

Connecting Waters (12th)

 

7 p.m.

 

Sentinel High /Independent Study

 

7 p.m.

 

Waterford Jr. High

 

7 p.m.

 

Waterford High

 

8 p.m.